Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located just 5 minutes' stroll from Pontal do Atalaia lookout, the 1-bedroom Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal Arraial do Cabo apartment accommodates up to 5 guests. Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium is only 1.9 km from the apartment while Mirante da Boa Vista is approximately 2 km away.
The 50 m² apartment is nearly 20 minutes on foot from Oceanographic Museum of IEAPM, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. As Prainhas do Pontal do Atalaia is 2.2 km from the accommodation. Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment is also fairly close to Sandmar.
Guests can enjoy the convenience of a balcony and a dining area, complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment provides hairdryers and bath sheets.
Along with self-catering amenities like an equipped kitchen, the property also offers a dining area. Guests staying at this apartment can enjoy the convenience of having tea and coffee-making facilities at their disposal. The restaurant Beachpoke is located merely 7 minutes on foot from Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment. If you have an early flight from Arraial do Cabo, the apartment is located 5 km from Cabo Frio International airport.
- Local attractions
- Parque Estadual Da Costa Do SOL150 m
- Atalaia Viewpoint350 m
- Igreja Evangelica Assembleia de Deus do Bairro Sao Cristovao300 m
- Sand Mar Arraial do Cabo500 m
- Estatua da atriz Flavia Alessandra500 m
- the Sun Sunset Lookout550 m
- Statue Flavia Alessandra500 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment?
Guests of Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Guarani Square, placed 1.9 km away. Other sights are Prainha apto. Temporada (2.2 km) as well as Mirante da Boa Vista (2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment?
A stay at Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment begins at $74. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment?
Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment?
Apto 204 Ed Fort Do Pontal apartment is composed of 50 square meters.